// // Leave a Comment

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2015 - davp.nic.in

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2015 -Group ‘X’ Group ‘Y’ davp.nic.in

Indian Air Force has released a latest Notification is out now of job employment in form of as Indian Air Force Recruitment 2015 in order to recruit 0 vacancies. Indian Air Force recruitment 2015 is inviting applications on its official website at davp.nic.in against total recruitment of 0 vacancies on or before mentioned date below. Right now Indian Air Force is going to recruit for the 0 various posts and those who are eligible for any of the post then they can apply for this on davp.nic.in.

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2015 has come out with the recruitment for post of Group ‘X’ (Technical) Trades, Group ‘Y’ {For Automobile Technician, Ground Training Instructor and Indian Air Force (Police. . . . . . So, for Indian Air Force recruitment 2015 those eligible candidates  can submit their form on site www.davp.nic.in by all eligible candidates on or before due date.

Name of the Recruiter: Indian Air Force
Read More
// // Leave a Comment

IIT Bombay Recruitment 2015 ircc.iitb.ac.in

ircc.iitb.ac.in - 2 posts in IIT Bombay Recruitment 2015

IIT Bombay has come out with a latest Notification is out now in form of job employment as IIT Bombay Recruitment 2015 for 2 vacancies. IIT Bombay recruitment 2015 has invited applications against recruitment of 2 vacancies on website ircc.iitb.ac.in before due date. If we talk about the recruitment then right now IIT Bombay is recruiting and a notification is out now related to it is published on the official site at ircc.iitb.ac.in.

Right now IIT Bombay Recruitment 2015 is recruiting for the post of  Project Research Engineer. . . . . . . So, for IIT Bombay recruitment 2015 those who related and willing to apply can submit their application  at www.ircc.iitb.ac.in before due date.

Name of the Recruiter: IIT Bombay

Number of Vacancies: 2 Posts

Name of Posts/ Vacancies In:

                    Project Research Engineer - (2 Posts)
Pay Scale:

For IIT Bombay recruitment pay scale read notification.

Educational Qualification:

For IIT Bombay recruitment read notification.

Age Limit:

IIT Bombay recruitment, age limit for these 2 vacancies will be as per the official notification.

Important Dates:

Last date for IIT Bombay recruitment application: 09 February 2015

Application Fees:

For IIT Bombay recruitment candidate read the official notification for these 2 vacancies .

How to Apply:

For IIT Bombay recruitment, the Candidate who want to apply for the post of  Project Research Engineer. . . . . . . they have to apply online at www.ircc.iitb.ac.in. The Candidates can get application form of IIT Bombay recruitment from the official site,  and then they have to fill it with necessary details for 2 vacancies and submit the application form.

Address:

 Asstt. Registrar (R & D),Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, Powai, Mumbai-400076

Selection Procedure:

written exam and interview will be taken to select candidates for IIT Bombay Recruitment 2015.

Official Website: ircc.iitb.ac.in


======================================================================

ircc.iitb.ac.in - 24 posts in IIT Bombay Recruitment 2015

IIT Bombay has declared latest notification of various job employment in form of as IIT Bombay Recruitment 2015 to fill up total recruitment of 24 vacancies. IIT Bombay recruitment 2015 has invited applications at ircc.iitb.ac.in to fill up total recruitment of 24 vacancies on or before mentioned date below. Recently IIT Bombay has announced a new notification for the recruitment of 24 various posts on ircc.iitb.ac.in.

IIT Bombay Recruitment 2015 is right now recruiting for the Project Research Assistant (PRA). . . . . .  and regarding notification is already out now. So, for IIT Bombay recruitment 2015 those who wanna apply can submit their form on its official site www.ircc.iitb.ac.in on or before mentioned date below.

Name of the Recruiter: IIT Bombay

Number of Vacancies: 24 Posts

Name of Posts/ Vacancies In:

                   Project Research Assistant (PRA) - (24 Posts)

Pay Scale:

For IIT Bombay recruitment pay scale read notification.

Educational Qualification:

For IIT Bombay recruitment read notification.

Age Limit:

IIT Bombay recruitment, age limit for these 24 vacancies will be according to the official notification.

Important Dates:

Last date for IIT Bombay recruitment application: 30 January 2015

Application Fees:

For IIT Bombay recruitment candidate read the official notification for these 24 vacancies .

How to Apply:

For IIT Bombay recruitment, the Candidate who want to apply for the post of Project Research Assistant (PRA). . . . . . . they have to apply online on its official site www.ircc.iitb.ac.in. The Candidates can get application form of IIT Bombay recruitment from the official site,  then they have to fill it with necessary details for 24 vacancies and submit the application.

Address:

 Asstt. Registrar (R & D),Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, Powai, Mumbai-400076
Selection Procedure:

From all applied candidates for 24 vacancies, eligible candidates will be called for the written exam and interview which will be taken by the officials.

Official Website: ircc.iitb.ac.in


=======================================================================

ircc.iitb.ac.in - 7 posts in IIT Bombay Recruitment 2015

IIT Bombay has released notification is out now of job employment as IIT Bombay Recruitment 2015 against various 7 vacancies. IIT Bombay recruitment 2015 has invited applications against total recruitment of 7 vacancies on main portal website at ircc.iitb.ac.in on or before mentioned date below. So, right now IIT Bombayis recruiting for the various posts and a latest notification is published on ircc.iitb.ac.in.

IIT Bombay Recruitment 2015 has come out with the recruitment for post of Project Research Associate, Project Research Assistant,  Project Research Scientist, Research Associate. . . . So, for IIT Bombay recruitment 2015 those who wanna apply can submit their form on its official site at www.ircc.iitb.ac.in on or before mentioned date below.

Name of the Recruiter: IIT Bombay

Number of Vacancies: 7 Posts

Name of Posts/ Vacancies In:

                   Project Research Assistant - (3 Posts)
                   Project Research Scientist - (1 Post)
                   Research Associate - (1 Post)
                   Project Research Associate - (2 Posts)

Pay Scale:

For IIT Bombay recruitment pay scale read notification.

Educational Qualification:

For IIT Bombay recruitment read notification.

Age Limit:

IIT Bombay recruitment, age limit for these 7 posts will be as per official notification.

Important Dates:

Last date for IIT Bombay recruitment application: 29-12-2014

Application Fees:

For IIT Bombay recruitment candidate read official notification for these 7 posts .

How to Apply:

For IIT Bombay recruitment, the Candidate who want to apply for the post of Project Research Associate, Project Research Assistant,  Project Research Scientist, Research Associate. . . . they have to apply online on its official site www.ircc.iitb.ac.in. The Candidates can get application form of IIT Bombay recruitment from the official site,  then simply they have to fill it with necessary details for 7 posts and submit the application before the last date 29-12-2014.

Address:

 Asstt. Registrar (R & D),Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, Powai, Mumbai-400076

Selection Procedure:

written exam and interview will be taken to select candidates for IIT Bombay Recruitment 2015.

Official Website: ircc.iitb.ac.in

http://www.ircc.iitb.ac.in/IRCC-Webpage/rnd/RecruitmentGenerateAdvertisement.jsp?advcirno=J-49/P%2811%2914-15
Read More
// // Leave a Comment

Central Industrial Security Force Recruitment 2015 cisf.gov.in

cisf.gov.in - 700 posts in Central Industrial Security Force Recruitment 2015


Central Industrial Security Force has published a Notification is out now related of recruitment as Central Industrial Security Force Recruitment 2015 to fill up 700 vacancies. (CISF)  recruitment 2015 is inviting applications against recruitment of 700 vacancies on its official website at cisf.gov.in before due date. Recently (CISF)  has uploaded latest notification is out now of recruitment for the 700 various posts and such notification is published on cisf.gov.in.

Central Industrial Security Force Recruitment 2015 has come out with the recruitment for post of Head Constable/Ministerial. . . . . . . So, for (CISF)  recruitment 2015 those who find themselves eligible can fill application form at www.cisf.gov.in by all eligible candidates on or before due date.

Name of the Recruiter: Central Industrial Security Force
Read More
// // Leave a Comment

Uttar Predesh Public Services Commission Recruitment 2015 uppsc.up.nic.in

uppsc.up.nic.in - 470  posts in Uttar Predesh Public Services Commission Recruitment 2015

Uttar Predesh Public Services Commission has issued notification is out now of job employment in form of as Uttar Predesh Public Services Commission Recruitment 2015 against recruitment of 470  vacancies. (UPPSC) recruitment 2015 is inviting applications on its official website at uppsc.up.nic.in for total recruitment of 470  vacancies by for all those eligible and qualified candidates before due date. To provide best facilities to all (UPPSC) are recruiting staff for the 470  various posts and a new notification is out now about it is declared on the official site at uppsc.up.nic.in.

Uttar Predesh Public Services Commission Recruitment 2015 has issued a recruitment notification for the recruitment of Combined State/ Upper Subordinate Services (Gen./ Special Rectt) . . . . . . . vacancies. So, for (UPPSC) recruitment 2015 those who willing to apply can submit their application form on its official site www.uppsc.up.nic.in on or before mentioned date below.

Name of the Recruiter: Uttar Predesh Public Services Commission

Number of Vacancies: 470  Posts

Name of Posts/ Vacancies In:
                   Combined State/ Upper Subordinate Services (Gen./ Special Rectt)  - (470 Posts)

Read More
// // Leave a Comment

nrhmorissa.gov.in National Rural Health Mission Odisha Recruitment 2015

nrhmorissa.gov.in - 8 posts in Ophthalmic Surgeon Required in National Rural Health Mission Odisha Recruitment 2015

Ophthalmic Surgeon Required in National Rural Health Mission Odisha has issued a new notification related to staff recruitment as Ophthalmic Surgeon Required in National Rural Health Mission Odisha Recruitment 2015 against various 8 vacancies. NRHM Odisha recruitment 2015 is inviting applications to submit against 8 vacancies on nrhmorissa.gov.in before due date. Recently NRHM Odisha has announced a latest notification for the recruitment of 8 various posts on nrhmorissa.gov.in.


Ophthalmic Surgeon Required in National Rural Health Mission Odisha Recruitment 2015 is right now recruiting for the Ophthalmic Surgeon. . . . . .  and regarding notification is already out now. So, for NRHM Odisha recruitment 2015 those who are looking forward can submit their application form on website www.nrhmorissa.gov.in by all eligible candidates on or before due date.

Name of the Recruiter:
Ophthalmic Surgeon Required in National Rural Health Mission Odisha

Read More
// // Leave a Comment

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Recruitment 2015

www.hpseb.com - 677 posts in Junior T Mate in Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Recruitment 2015

Junior T Mate in Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board has revealed a Notification in form of job employment in form of as Junior T Mate in Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Recruitment 2014 for total recruitment of 677 vacancies. HPSEB recruitment 2014 has invited applications on its official website http://www.hpseb.com/ for total 677 vacancies on or before mentioned date below. So, right now HPSEBis recruiting for the various posts and a new notification is published on www.hpseb.com.
Junior T Mate in Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Recruitment 2014 is right now recruiting for the Junior T Mate. . . . . .  and regarding notification is already out now. So, for HPSEB recruitment 2014 those who related and willing to apply can submit their application form on main portal website at www.http://www.hpseb.com/ on or before mentioned date below.

Name of the Recruiter:
Junior T Mate in Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board

Number of Vacancies:
677 Posts

Name of Post:
Junior T Mate - (677 Posts)

Pay Scale:
For HPSEB recruitment pay scale read notification.

Educational Qualification:
For HPSEB recruitment read notification.

Age Limit:
HPSEB recruitment, age limit for these 677 posts will be according to official notification.

Important Dates:
Last date of Online Application: 19th August 2014

Application Fees:
For HPSEB recruitment candidate read official notification for these 677 posts .

How to Apply:
For HPSEB recruitment, the Candidate who want to apply for the post of Junior T Mate. . . . . . . they have to apply online on its official site at www.http://www.hpseb.com/. The Candidates can get application form of HPSEB recruitment from the website,  afterwards they have to fill it with necessary details for 677 posts and submit the application.

Address:
Chief Engineer (Operations) North Zone HPSEB Ltd., Dharamsala, District Kangra Himachal Pradesh, Pin -176215

Selection Procedure:
From all applied candidates for 677 vacancies, eligible candidates will be called for the written exam and interview which will be taken by the officials.

Official Website:
http://www.hpseb.com/
http://www.hpseb.com/Notification/Advertisement%20%20appointment%20.pdf
Read More
// // Leave a Comment

Head Constable Results (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force Recruitment 2015

Head Constable Results (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force Recruitment 2015
Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force has released notification is out now for recruitment in form of as Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force Recruitment 2015 and inviting application of 229 vacancies. Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force recruitment 2015 is inviting applications against total recruitment of 229 vacancies on itbpolice.nic.in by for all those eligible and qualified candidates before due date. Right now Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force are recruiting for the various posts and a notification is out now is published on the official website itbpolice.nic.in. Exam result also given at time.

Head Constable Results

Right now Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force Recruitment 2015 is recruiting for the post of Head Constable (Telecommunication) So, for Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force recruitment 2014 those who willing to apply can fill application form at www.itbpolice.nic.in by all eligible candidates on or before due date.

Name of the Recruiter:
Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force

Number of Vacancies:
229 Posts

Name of Posts/ Vacancies In:
Head Constable (Telecommunication) - (229 Posts)

Pay Scale:
For Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force recruitment pay scale read notification.

Educational Qualification:
For Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force recruitment read notification.

Age Limit:
Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force recruitment, age limit for these 229 posts will be according to official notification.

Important Dates:
Last date for Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force recruitment application: 24th October 2015

Application Fees:
For Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force recruitment candidate read official notification for these 229 posts .

How to check Head Constable Results:

For Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force recruitment, the Candidate who want to apply for the post of Head Constable (Telecommunication). they have to apply online on its official site www.itbpolice.nic.in. The Candidates can get application form of Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force recruitment from the official site,  and then they have to fill it with necessary details for 229 posts and submit the application form.

Address:
THE INSPECTOR GENERAL (Central) Frontier HQ, ITB Police, Plot No. 163-164 (E-8), Trilochan Nagar, P.O.-TrilangaNear Shahpura, Bhopal (MP), PIN Code-462039

Selection Procedure:
On the basis of the performance in written exam and interview candidates will be selected for the above posts of Head Constable (Telecommunication) in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force recruitment.

Official Website:
itbpolice.nic.in
http://itbpolice.nic.in/itbpwebsite/Documents/Detailed%20Advt.%20HC%20%28TEL%29%202014.pdf
Read More
// // Leave a Comment

PF Status Online


PF Status



Welcome to our website!  This website can guide you on how to check your PF status once claimed. It will help you use your PF status no. to access information related to your Provident Fund status, in fact, get answers to any PF status query.
What Is Provident Fund?
‘PF’ is the abbreviation of Provident Fund. Under this scheme, the employers and the employees of an organization are bound to contribute 12% of their monthly compensation, dearness and retaining allowance to the Provident Fund.
Read More
// // Leave a Comment

Pf EPF Live Offices List


Live Offices List
SnoOffice NameStatusYesterday SMS CountCurrent Month SMS CountUpdated on
1AGARTALAData available upto 09.05.1258710.05.12
2AGRAData available upto 04.05.128162704.05.12
3AHMEDABADData available upto 27.03.12520417429.03.12
4AKOLAData available upto 10.05.123730010.05.12
5ALLAHABADData available upto 09.05.123325409.05.12
6AMBATTURData available upto 12.04.12257184713.04.12
7AMRITSARData available upto 04.05.128040704.05.12
8AURANGABADData available upto 30.04.12204126430.04.12
9BANDRAMUMBAI-IData available upto 30.04.1233022246401.05.12
10BANGALOREData available upto 01.05.121188808602.05.12
11BAREILLYData available upto 07.05.128449108.05.12
12BARRACKPOREData available upto 09.05.127358209.05.12
13BELLARYData available upto 27.04.125735327.04.12
14BERHAMPURData available upto 19.04.124630019.04.12
15BHAGALPURData available upto 02.05.122912202.05.12
16BHARUCHData available upto 28.03.125544729.03.12
17BHATINDAData available
Read More
// // Leave a Comment

Know Your EPF Balance


Know Your EPF Balance

(Service launched on 01/07/2011)

Please click on the following link to know the balance in your EPF Account upto the date, the accounts are updated, which also includes the latest approved transactions of settlement/advances/transfer-in/transfer-out, if any.

Select the EPFO office where your account is maintained and furnish your PF Account number.

Leave the extension field blank, in case your account does not have one.

You will be asked to enter your name and mobile number. The given mobile number will be recorded along with the PF Account Number.

On successful submission of above information, the details will be sent through SMS to the given mobile number.
Click Here to know the balance
Unique Page Visits since 9:00 PM of 05/07/2011
Click Here to know the balance

Disclaimer: Information sent through SMS is indicative and based upon approved transactions only and is subject to further verification.
Read More
// // Leave a Comment

Check PF Status Online


PF Status Online


How you can Check PF Status Online?

Generally the statement of PF account of all staff is sent separately to them, each year, via their employer.
On the other hand, the EPFO has now created it feasible for everyone to check their Provident Fund status online, to view their PF withdrawal online status and to determine their PF transfer online status.

The EPFO has launched a brand new web-site exactly where you could register your grievances and access your PF status online. Please pay a visit to the links beneath for precise details:

Register A Grievance :
(Fill the online form on this hyperlink and submit your grievance)

Check Provident Fund Online :
(For those who know your PF account quantity and have claimed the withdrawal or transfer of one's PF quantity, you could access your Provident Fund status online right here)

Check PF Status Online :
(For those who have your registration quantity and have already been issued a password, you'll be able to access the PF status online right here)

Similarly, for those who have your PF No., PF withdrawal online status and PF transfer online status is often simply accessed.
Read More
// // Leave a Comment

IRCTC PNR login irctc.co.in

IRCTC Pnr

IRCTC PNR that is Indian Rail catering and tourism corporation , Personal Name Record which is a unique number given to each and every ticket of Indian railway. IRCTC PNR as the name suggest is a unique id number for railway ticket on the Indian railway system using PNR number any person can check the status of his rail ticket.
irctc pnr

When you book any rail ticket you get a unique IRCTC PNR number on it. Sometimes you get a confirmed ticket in that case you get seat number along with the ticket but in the case when you get a ticket of RAC or waiting list. That is Reservation Against Cancelation which means if anyone else cancels his ticket you will be the first priority to get seated. In RAC you get half seat for sure which means a single seat will be allotted to two members and so they need to adjust in one seat if no one cancels their ticket.

IRCTC Pnr Status

Whereas in waiting list based IRCTC PNR status you will need to wait first for all RAC to get seats then you will be given RAC status. In waiting list status you will not be allotted with any seat to anyone else cancels his ticket.

You can check your IRCTC PNR status using various ways like visiting www.irctc.co.in which is the official website of IRCTC. Or you can sms your PNR number to IRCTC number and get the status. But if you have a landline you can also call on the Indian railway service number and enter your PNR number to get IRCTC PNR status of your Indian railway ticket.

IRCTC PNR status is must to be checked every hour in the case if you have got a ticket with Waiting list or RAC because status of such ticket can be changed any time you never know. Now what you think about IRCTC Pnr ?
Read More
// // Leave a Comment

PNR status Check


IRCTC PNR Status : In Perspective of Native india Practice, PNR means Passenger Name Record which is 10 variety number that signify train booking information of any passenger in Railway data source. As Shown below, PNR is a 10 variety number can be placed at the top left-hand area. This PNR Status Enquiry is available only between 05:00 hrs to 23:00 hours in conventional time of India.



Enter the 10-digit PNR number below
IRCTC Customer Care Numbers

IRCTC Address and Contact Detail:

Customer Care No. 011-39340000
Fax no. 011-23345900
Chennai Customer Care No. 044-2530

For Railway tickets booked through IRCTC

General Information:
I-tickets/e-tickets: care@irctc.co.in
For Cancellation E-tickets: etickets@irctc.co.in
For Shubhyatra users: shubhyatra@irctc.co.in
For Mumbai Suburban Season tickets: seasontickets@c.co.in

Registered Office / Corpo Office :

Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Ltd.,
9th Floor, Bank of Baroda Building,
16, Parliament Street, New Delhi 110001.

Tel: 011-23311263/23311264
Fax: 011-23311259

IRCTC PNR Status


IRCTC PNR Status gives a lot amount of information about the booked Indian rail ticket before and after the train ticket booking chart has been prepared. You can get the following below information from IRCTC PNR Status:

You can get the detail about the Train name for which the ticket has been booked from IRCTC PNR Status.
You can use IRCTC PNR Status to get the detail about the train number for the given ticket.

Details like traveling date and time of departure of the train for which the ticket has been booked can be got from IRCTC PNR Status.

You can also know the station from where to where the ticket has been booked for any train from IRCTC PNR Status.

If the passenger has planned to board from some other place then the boarding point detail can also be obtained from IRCTC PNR Status.

If the passenger has got Ticket in waiting list he can check out whether his ticket status has been confirmed and which seat long with the coach number can be got from IRCTC PNR Status.

You can’t get the passenger name from IRCTC PNR Status that’s the only drawback but it’s for security in case of the ticket loss condition.

What is the IRCTC PNR Status?

IRCTC PNR is a unique 10 Digit number which is given to every Indian rail ticket booked and is to keep records and for ease of passenger to check the status of the ticket when he gets a waiting list ticket.

There are different IRCTC PNR Status conditions they are as follows:

Regret: When the train ticket booking has been reached its maximum limit then this status is being displayed by the computer.

RAC: Reservation Against Cancellation means that if you have the ticket you can sit in the train but the sleeper seat isn’t guaranteed. 

WL: Waiting list it means that your ticket is still not confirmed and you need to wait to get confirmed still someone else cancels his ticket.

Confirmed: This IRCTC PNR Status means that your ticket has been confirmed and you have been allotted a seat in the train. Sometimes the seat number and coach number are given at rest time you need to wait till the chart to get prepared to know the status.

What are the ways to check out the IRCTC PNR Status?

These days there is lots of Technological advancement in the market so you get verities of ways to check your IRC TC PNR Status. Different ways to check out IRCTC PNR Status are as follows:
Online by visiting the following link http://www.indianrail.gov.in/pnr_Enq.html and entering your IRCTC PNR number.

You can also check out IRCTC PNR Status via sms from your mobile handset.
If you have an Android or iPhone you can also use the Indian Rails app to check out the IRCTC PNR Status. And also you can open the Indian rail website from mobile phone to check out the IRCTC PNR StatUs.
Read More